Books

separator

RESULTS: 451 - 500 of 2915 << Back -- Next >>

Civilization in the West
Minor shelf wear/no markings or highlighting in text
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131349325
Qty:
Stock# 2587205 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Civilization in the West Pt. 1: Pre-Hist
minor shelf wear/light crease upper right hand corner cover
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131349244
Qty:
Stock# 2991742 Title Paperback Textbook
Secure Order Form

Civilization of the Renaissance in Italy
1958 ed few nicksstainsslight yellowing/sound/clean text
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 60904593
Qty:
Stock# 2587157 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Clare Boothe Luce
HARDBACK DJ has wear at corners
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 525030557
Qty:
Stock# 2587850 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Classical Kata of Okinawan Karate
Brand New!
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 897501136
Qty:
Stock# 805356 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Classical Mythology in Literature Art an
Some underlining/cover marks/worn spot bottom spine
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 673156907
Qty:
Stock# 542597 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Claw Your Way to the Top
Inscribed and signed by Dave Barry (author); light cover wear; small stain on bottom of a few pages
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 878576525
Qty:
Stock# 1224196 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cleared to Land!
Book Very Good in Good DJ
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 081684500X
Qty:
Stock# 2589386 Title Binding Unknown
Secure Order Form

Cleopatra Gold
First Edition
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 517574985
Qty:
Stock# 858236 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Cliff Sheats' Lean Bodies
name inside ow like new
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 1565300076
Qty:
Stock# 2589815 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Cliff's Graduate Record Examination Gene
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822020734
Qty:
Stock# 1341373 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffs CLAST Preparation Guide (College
a few pencil only marksbubble answer sheets used
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822020408
Qty:
Stock# 2589799 Title Paperback Textbook
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes Daisy Miller and Turn of the
writing on cover/note page * no writing/highlighting of text
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822003554
Qty:
Stock# 1253359 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes David Copperfield
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822003643
Qty:
Stock# 931870 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes Don Quixote
name on outsideless than 10 marks on inside
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822004151
Qty:
Stock# 1272195 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes French Lieutenant's Woman
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822004992
Qty:
Stock# 1321709 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes Mythology
Clean text; light cover wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822008653
Qty:
Stock# 991610 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cliffsnotes One Flew over the Cuckoo's N
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822009625
Qty:
Stock# 662230 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Clue of the Screeching Owl
1994 printing
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 448089416
Qty:
Stock# 974575 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Co-Dependence
Like New
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 62507699
Qty:
Stock# 14973 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cocker Spaniel Guide
1969 edition
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 385016530
Qty:
Stock# 3489943 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Codependents' Guide to the Twelve Steps:
inscription inside
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131400541
Qty:
Stock# 2593086 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Coffee Break With God
Has name inside
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 1562920340
Qty:
Stock# 1226663 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Coins of the World
Very Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 553028944
Qty:
Stock# 3526713 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Cold Paradise
Tapes are great; slight wear to box
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 399147594
Qty:
Stock# 1062029517 Title Audio Cassette
Secure Order Form

Collecting the 50s & 60s
Like New
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 764301314
Qty:
Stock# 771998 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Collector's Guide to Cartoon and Promoti
Cover has some scratches ow excellent
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 891454438
Qty:
Stock# 452376 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Collector's Guide to Teddy Bears
"Fine/Good; 2"" tear on front bottom corner of DJ; pictorial cover;"
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 785805427
Qty:
Stock# 1079361073 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

College Algebra
a few light cover scratches no writing
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 534339832
Qty:
Stock# 357854 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Collins Gem German Dictionary
Like New
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 4589769
Qty:
Stock# 2596229 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Color Printing
Cover has somes scuffs
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 822701014
Qty:
Stock# 2596783 Title Binding Unknown
Secure Order Form

Colour Atlas of Life Before Birth
slight shelf wear on cover
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 815130740
Qty:
Stock# 2597331 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Combat Faith
Very Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 553343424
Qty:
Stock# 302621 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Combat Photographer
minor wear to corners/cover
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 939526085
Qty:
Stock# 2598057 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Come Before Winter and Share My Hope
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 842304770
Qty:
Stock# 104403 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Come Down Zacchaeus
Very Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 877933731
Qty:
Stock# 2598495 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Come Nineveh Come Tyre
PAPERBACK first Avon printing 1974
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 385043929
Qty:
Stock# 3315241 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Comets Meteors and Asteroids
Small scuff on cover otherwise perfect
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 830619054
Qty:
Stock# 2598804 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Comic & Curious Cats
light DJ wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 517537532
Qty:
Stock# 3485463 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Coming Back
some yellowing of pages/a few pages wrinkled from dampness
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 892131144
Qty:
Stock# 505282 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Coming of the French Revolution
few pencil marks/underlining few stains on end pages
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 691007519
Qty:
Stock# 330274 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Commentary on the Holy Bible
Excellent Book;1946 printing;owner's name inside No DJ
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 002533770X
Qty:
Stock# 2599516 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Common Sense
Tapes are excellent; box has a little wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 938935011
Qty:
Stock# 5161354 Title Audio Cassette
Secure Order Form

Communication
Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 830707263
Qty:
Stock# 2601088 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Communications
light shelf wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 809457008
Qty:
Stock# 2601799 Title Hardcover
Secure Order Form

Companion Guide to Mainland Greece
Very Good
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131545590
Qty:
Stock# 3476325 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Companion Guide to Normandy
minor shelf wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131545752
Qty:
Stock# 3396837 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Companion Guide to the Loire
Minor shelf wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131545183
Qty:
Stock# 3396836 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Companion to the South of France
minor shelf wear
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 131546333
Qty:
Stock# 3396841 Title Paperback
Secure Order Form

Comparative Government
1985 printing
Price: $0.00 Stock #: 140211705
Qty:
Stock# 2602767 Title Binding Unknown
Secure Order Form

RESULTS: 451 - 500 of 2915 << Back -- Next >>